Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 103 N Oak St, Mize, MS, 39116.

103 N Oak St, Mize, MS 39116

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 103 N Oak St Mize, MS includes data gathered from SMITH County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
103 N Oak St
201A-01-B -068.
LOT 8 & THE E 20 FT OF LOTS 11,12,& 13 & PT OF ALLEY
Storebuilding
SMITH
A Areas with a 1% annual chance of flooding and a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
Mississippi
2025
8,11-12
2025
Hattiesburg/South Area
950201
Other Market Areas
2,104 SF

DEMOGRAPHICS near 103 N Oak St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
295
1,013
2,095
2030 Population
288
990
2,055
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(2.37%)
(2.27%)
(1.91%)
Average Age
42
42
42
2025 Total Households
116
400
827
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.59%)
(2.25%)
(1.93%)
Median Household Inc
$75,735
$74,832
$73,772
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$131,111
$137,096
$139,320
Median Year Built
1984
1984
1984